PORTAL

My courses

  • Subject

  • Year Group

  • Academic Year

Year 9 iGCSE History – One-way (Term 1 Only)

Year 9 iGCSE English – One-way (Term 1 Only)

Year 9 iGCSE Biology – One-way (Term 1 Only)

Year 9 iGCSE Chemistry – One-way (Term 1 Only)

Year 9 iGCSE Physics – One-way (Term 1 Only)

Mason’s 1-1 Course: History (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING History: Mason

Schedule and Time
Thursday 7 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87332158906?pwd=N2JyR2FZZWlRdSsyRFRtSjBIS0RKQT09

Mason’s 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING English: Mason

Schedule and Time
Thursday 7 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81133009462?pwd=c2p5VmpIMUl5TXlwS1J2UUEyMnRsQT09

Mason’s 1-1 Course: Biology (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Biology: Mason

Schedule and Time
Wednesday 7 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87856679504?pwd=Y3prZk9QL1ZrTm5QSXhINFMxcUs0QT09

Mason’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Mason

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 7 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89638719910?pwd=NitodlBKSlhDdUsvaUI4YkVLeGdYZz09

Mason’s 1-1 Course: Physics (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Physics: Mason

Schedule and Time
Monday 7 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84263144389?pwd=UXVHYWtzdmRPMnhZbmFiaytBZEROUT09

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of South Korea) – Dancheong painting

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of South Korea) – Dancheong painting

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of South Korea) – Dancheong hanger

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews South Korea) – Geography of South Korea

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews South Korea) – Seasons of South Korea

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews South Korea) – Welcome to South Korea

Hermione’s 1-1 Course: Chemistry (Resources)

Hermione’s 1-1 Course: Chemistry (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Chemistry: Hermione

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89408229667?pwd=cXZGdmV0T01Qc0dQcnZxUFI4NytEdz09

Hermione’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Hermione

Schedule and Time
Thursday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87034483758?pwd=THEyNEo4bnVkMjB5WldQTm5uait5dz09

TERM 3 Short Course Group D: Ghost Hunters PARANORMAL PURSUIT(2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89376890573?pwd=TDY0Rkp6dytzcS9jU3Z1RVNlZkw5UT09

TERM 3 Short Course Group D: Ghost Hunters PARANORMAL PURSUIT – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group D: Mind Explorers POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group D: Mind Explorers POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY(2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 3:30PM

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Mind Explorers INCREDIBLE ME – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Mind Explorers INCREDIBLE ME (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Spanish LEVEL 3.3 (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86145514718?pwd=U0pNMjBEMFlHLzEwYUIyVDNZeXZLUT09

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Spanish LEVEL 3.3 – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Monsters and Myths QUESTS AND VOYAGES (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83808390431?pwd=UUU2ZmJ1QlVnRFdWOGV6a3dJQlJkZz09

TERM 3 Short Course Group C: Monsters and Myths QUESTS AND VOYAGES – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group B: Our Voices CREATIVE WRITING (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85321045848?pwd=cEtITUgvTGR2VThrT1ptelMvWHU4dz09

TERM 3 Short Course Group B: Our Voices CREATIVE WRITING – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group B: Coding ADVANCED CODING (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86173671203?pwd=bVEyVks5TWFYY1psOHpRUnpNTVh1dz09

TERM 3 Short Course Group B: Coding ADVANCED CODING – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Book Club OPTION A – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Book Club (Murder at the Vicarage by Agatha Christie) (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83782697506?pwd=SWhiaGdTUmE2dyswUElWQXI4QnhSUT09

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Space Explorer MISSION TO THE STARS – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Space Explorer MISSION TO THE STARS (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89705215828?pwd=dVJnSkl1YVc4cno3RUpoQmRsdTViZz09

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Timetravel BEAUTY AND PERCEPTION – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Timetravel BEAUTY AND PERCEPTION (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Project Art TEXTILES – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 3 Short Course Group A: Project Art TEXTILES (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83613842351?pwd=cmJBbnhiYkVDd0MzVGlrT25haHREZz09

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Portugal) – Bordalo II Study

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Portugal) – Alexandre Reigada Study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Portugal) – Bordalo II study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Portugal) – Culture of Portugal

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Portugal) – Climate of Portugal

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Portugal) – Ola Portugal

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of New Zealand) – Carved soap tiki

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of New Zealand) – Tiki soap carving

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of New Zealand) – Tiki soap carving

UKVS KS3-4 Worldviews New Zealand

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews New Zealand) – Animals of New Zealand

Year 4-6 Worldviews New Zealand

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews New Zealand) – European Discovery

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews New Zealand) – Welcome to New Zealand

Samuel’s 1-1 Course: Maths and English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths and English: Samuel

Schedule and Time
Maths: Monday 10am, Thursday 10:30am
English: Tuesday 10am, Thursday 11:30am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82819991378?pwd=QzJzQk8ybEphQWpNQmpuMjhmaFZ3dz09

Samuel’s 1-1 Course: Maths and English (Resources)

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of South Korea (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of South Korea (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of South Korea (2023-2024)

Year 4-6 Worldviews – South Korea (Videos Only)

KS3-4 Worldviews – South Korea (Videos Only)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – South Korea (Videos Only)

Gabriella’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Gabriella

Schedule and Time
Wednesday 9 AM, Friday 10 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83553643448?pwd=aFJrbXdUWDE3WGpGTVpQZ0Zzck9QQT09

Eloise’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Eloise

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 11:30AM, Friday 2PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82772805005?pwd=eDgvdW9HRGQ5Tm1Ccmh1Q01pMzBQZz09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 6 English (2022-2023) For Term 2 and 3

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 6 English (2023-2024) For Term 1

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 5 English (2022-2023) For Term 2 and 3

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 5 English (2023-2024) For Term 1

Chloe’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Chloe

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 11am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88189006219?pwd=QzcrZUx2NVF0MmRhblRRRW9MdEVqQT09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4 English (2022-2023) For Term 2 and 3

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4 English (2023-2024) For Term 1

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Physics (2022-2023) For Term 2 and 3

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Physics (2023-2024) For Term 1

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 – Chemistry (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 – Biology (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 3 English (2022-2023) For Term 2 and 3

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 3 English (2023-2024) For Term 1

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Madagascar) – Chameleon canvas painting

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Madagascar) – Watercolour chameleon

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Madagascar) – Chameleon canvas painting

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Madagascar) – Biodiversity of Madagascar

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Madagascar) – Geography of Madagascar

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Madagascar) – Welcome to Madagascar

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Saudi Arabia) – Abdulaziz Al Najam study

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Saudi Arabia) – Camel desert silhouette

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Saudi Arabia) – Abdulaziz Al Najam study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Saudi Arabia) – Saudi Etiquette

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Saudi Arabia) – Saudi Culture

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Saudi Arabia) – Welcome to Saudi Arabia

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Canada) – Totem poles

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Canada) – Totem poles

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Canada) – Totem Poles

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Canada) – Animals of Canada

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Canada) – Climate and Creatures

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Canada) – O Canada

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Thailand) – Pentatonic Scale #2 and Chords

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Thailand) – Khon Mask

Taster Course (Primary Music of Thailand) – Introduction to Thai Music

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Thailand) – Tinfoil Elephant

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Thailand) – Khon Mask

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Thailand) – Buddhism

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Thailand) – Geography of Thailand

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Thailand) – Welcome to Thailand

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Russia) – Folk Music – Korobeiniki

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Russia) – Kandinsky study

Taster Course (Primary Music of Russia) – Classical Music & Instruments / Voice Warm-Up

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Russia) – St Basil’s Cathedral

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Russia) – Colour theory

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Russia) – Russian Animals

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Russia) – Geography of Russia

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Russia) – Welcome to Russia

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Wales) – Music and Voice

Taster Course (Primary Music of Wales) – Instruments and Songs

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Wales) – Kyffin Williams study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Wales) – Celtic knot bread

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Wales) – Celtic knot letter

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Wales) – Mapping Wales

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Wales) – Learning Welsh

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Wales) – Animals of Wales

Taster Course (Primary Music of France) – Understanding Rhythm Signs and Counting

Taster Course (Secondary Music of France) – Drumming

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Kenya) – Tingatinga Painting (i)

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Kenya) – Maasai collar necklace

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Kenya) – Tingatinga Painting (i)

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Kenya) – Food of Kenya

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Kenya) – Mapping Kenya

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Kenya) – Welcome to Kenya

Taster Course (Primary Music of France) – France and Classical Music

Taster Course (Secondary Music of France) – Composing a Classical Piece

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of France) – Cézanne study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of France) – Valérie Goutard study

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of France) – Eiffel Tower Collage

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews France) – French Cuisine

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews France) – Mapping France

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews France) – Bonjour France

Taster Course (Primary Music of Brazil) – Pre-colonial age

Video Bundle - Secondary Music of Brazil

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Brazil) – Exploring Brazilian Clave and Stave

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Brazil) – Amazon watercolour

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Brazil) – Hummingbird collage

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Brazil) – Welcome to Brazil

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Brazil) – Artist Lobo study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Brazil) – Brazilian Football

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Brazil) – Human and Physical Features of Brazil

Taster Course (Primary Music of Iceland) – Folk Music of Iceland

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Iceland) – Virtual Rainstorm

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Iceland) – Northern Lights Oil Pastels

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Iceland) – Olafur Eliasson study

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Iceland) – Clay bird Sculpture

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Iceland) – The Viking Beginning

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Iceland) –The Land of Fire

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Iceland) – Welcome to Iceland

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Mexico) – Mariachi

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Mexico) – Mexican Folk Art

Taster Course (Primary Music of Mexico) – Music & Songs of Aztecs

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Mexico) – Ojo de Dios

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Mexico) – Mexican Folk Art

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Mexico) – Speaking in Spanish

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Mexico) – A Mexican Christmas

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Mexico) – Welcome to Mexico

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Australia) – Ken Done Watercolour study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Australia) – Uluru Oil Pastel Sunrise

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Australia) – Australian Animals

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Australia) – Aboriginal dot painting

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Australia) – Welcome to Australia

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Australia) – Australia’s Landscape

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Jamaica) – Art Of Jamaica

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Jamaica) – Still Life Image – Tropical Fruit

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Jamaica) – Tourism in Jamaica

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Jamaica) – Jamaica’s Geography

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Jamaica) – Introduction to Jamaica

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews England) – London

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews England) – Queen Elizabeth II

£99

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews England) – Welcome to England!

Ayesha Khan’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Resources)

Ayesha Khan’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Ayesha Khan

Schedule and Time
Friday at 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88333195952?pwd=SWFDZlRTRVFtbU45SmhRQWFxTjNzZz09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Portugal (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of Portugal (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Portugal (2023-2024)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Portugal (Videos Only)

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Portugal (Videos Only)

Taster Course (Primary Music of Morocco) – Instruments of Morocco

Taster Course (Secondary Music of Morocco) – Exploring Moroccan Rhythms & Groove Pizza

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Morocco) – Mohammed Mrabet study

Taster Course (KS3-4 Arts of Morocco) – Mohammed Mrabet study

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Morocco) – Islamic tile preparation

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Morocco) – History of Morocco

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Morocco) – Mapping Morocco

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Morocco) – Welcome to Morocco

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Scotland) – Scottish Biomes and the Celtic Rainforest

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Scotland) – Scottish Flora and Fauna

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Scotland) – Welcome to Scotland

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Turkey) – Islamic Titled Design

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Turkey) – Art of Turkey

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Turkey) – Animals of Turkey

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Turkey) – Map of Turkey

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Turkey) – Welcome to Turkey

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of India) – Mandala

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of India) – Rangoli Patterns

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews India) – Climate of India

£99

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews India) – Map of India

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews India) – Welcome to India

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Japan) – Collage

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Japan) – Woodblock Printing

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Japan) – Animals of Japan

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Japan) – Japan’s Climate

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Japan) – Map of Japan

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of China) – Clay

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of China) – Chinese Brush Painting

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews China) – Human Geography of China

£99

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews China) – Geography of China

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews China) – China Fact File

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Greece) – Colours

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Greece) – Colours

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Greece) – Climate and Geography in Greece

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Greece) – Introduction to Greece

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Greece) – Introduction to Greece

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of Egypt) – Art of Egypt

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of Egypt) – Ancient Egyptian Pharaohs

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews Egypt) – Introduction to Egypt

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Worldviews Egypt) – Introduction to Egypt

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Worldviews Egypt) – Introduction to Egypt

UK Virtual School Year 1-3 Art of South Africa

Taster Course (Year 4-6 Arts of South Africa) – Art of South Africa

UK Virtual School Year 4-6 Art of South Africa

Taster Course (Year 1-3 Arts of South Africa) – Art of South Africa

KS3-4 Worldviews South Africa UK Virtual School

Taster Course (KS3-4 Worldviews South Africa) – Getting to know South Africa

Year 4-6 Worldviews South Africa UK Virtual School

Taster Course (Yr 4-6 Worldviews South Africa) – Introduction to South Africa

Year 1-3 Worldviews South Africa UK Virtual School

Taster Course (Yr 1-3 Worldviews South Africa) – Introduction to South Africa

Elsa’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Elsa

Schedule and Time
Tuesday and Thursday at 9:30am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88579876836?pwd=Uk1acjB3Lzl0dVBrcEVtVTE1ZHNmdz09

Year 9 Maths

UKVS Ultimate Video Bundle – GCSE Maths (Taster Course)

Year 9 English

UKVS Ultimate Video Bundle – iGCSE English (Taster Course)

UKVS Ultimate Video Bundle – iGCSE Biology (Taster Course)

Year 9 Physics

UKVS Ultimate Video Bundle – iGCSE Physics (Taster Course)

£330
Year 9 Chemistry

UKVS Ultimate Video Bundle – iGCSE Chemistry (Taster Course)

Taster Course (Year 7 Physics) – Sound Waves

Taster Course (Year 7 English) – The Tempest by WIlliam Shakespeare

This video bundle is for Year 10 Physics and includes the topics of Movement and Position, Forces and Shape, Forces and Movement, Momentum, The Turning Effects of Forces, Mains Electricity, Current and Voltage in Circuits, Electrical Resistance, Electric Charge, Properties of Waves, The Electromagnetic Spectrum, Light Waves, Sound, Energy Transfers, Thermal Energy.

£189

Taster Course (Year 7 Chemistry) – Chemical Reactions

Taster Course (Year 7 Biology) – Gas exchange systems

Taster Course (Advanced Arabic) – Verb Tenses

Taster Course (Beginner Arabic) – Language Essentials

Taster Course (Advanced Spanish) – Family and Appearance

Taster Course (Intermediate Spanish) – Exploring Food

Taster Course (Beginner Spanish) – Mastering the Basics of Language

Taster Course (Year 1-2 Science) – Animals

£189

Taster Course (Year 6 English) – Writing vocabulary, grammar and punctuation (ii)

Taster Course (Year 5 English) – Reading Comprehension (i)

Taster Course (Year 4 English) – Writing Transcription

Taster Course (Year 3 English) – Word Reading

Taster Course (Year 2 English) – Jungle Facts

Taster Course (Year 1 English) – Punctuations

Taster Course (Year 6 Maths) – Converting units of length

Taster Course (Year 5 Maths) – Interpret Timetables

Taster Course (Year 4 Maths) – Column Addition and Subtraction

Taster Course (Year 3 Maths) – Roman Numerals

Taster Course (Year 2 Maths) – Number bonds

Taster Course (Year 1 Maths) – Comparing Numbers

Katie’s 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Katie

Schedule and Time
Thursday and Friday at 2pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85127258310?pwd=WkxvU0dmQWl4bEt1VW92RTErL0t6Zz09

Logan and Locke’s 2-1 Course: Reading Comp (Resources)

Logan and Locke’s 2-1 Course: Reading Comp (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Reading Comprehension: Logan and Locke

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 10:30AM
Thursday 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83247598364?pwd=MjBrRnhnakFjc0ZPWFI5anYySjlHZz09

Angel’s 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Angel

Schedule and Time
Monday to Friday at 9am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84690004765?pwd=MzVnVlRucXQ2bmhGa3VJQldDME9Rdz09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Jamaica (2021-2022)

£189

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of United Kingdom (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of India (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Turkey (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Japan (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of China (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Greece (2021-2022)

Juliette’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Alice

Schedule and Time
Thursday 12pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83752308793?pwd=SnRoL0ZFMk5iTkxWLzV5Z2ZMVm5RQT09

Alice’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Alice

Schedule and Time
Thursday 11:30am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83138823594?pwd=SUpKYXdzdCtQSlhkbm84ZFY4TjhCQT09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Egypt (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Jamaica (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of United Kingdom (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of India (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Turkey (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Japan (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of China (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Greece (2021-2022)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Egypt (2021-2022)

Year 9 Chemistry

Year 9 Chemistry – Taster (Metals and Non-metals)

Year 1-2 Science – Taster (Animals, including Humans)

Year 7 Latin – Taster (Suburani Chapter 1)

Year 4-6 Timetravel – Taster (Entertainment)

KS3-4 Worldviews – Taster (Welcome to Canada)

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Taster (Welcome to Madagascar)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Taster (Welcome to Morocco)

Year 9 iGCSE Geography – Taster (River Management)

Year 10 iGCSE Physics – Taster (Electromagnetic Spectrum)

Year 11 iGCSE Physics – Taster (Radioactivity)

Year 7 Physics – Taster (Introduction to Speed)

Year 11 iGCSE Biology – Taster (Mitosis and Meiosis)

Year 9 iGCSE Biology – Taster (Respiration & Gas Exchange)

Year 7 Biology – Taster (Nutrition and Digestion)

Year 11 iGCSE Chemistry – Taster (Salt Making)

Year 10 iGCSE Chemistry – Taster (Acids, Alkalis and Titrations)

Year 7 Chemistry – Taster (Atoms, Elements and Compounds)

Year 3-4 Science – Taster (The Human Body)

Year 11 iGCSE English Literature – Taster (Tyger by William Blake)

Year 11 iGCSE English – Taster (Imaginative Writing)

Year 3 English – Taster (Vocabulary Grammar and Punctuation)

Year 4 English – Taster (Reading Comprehension)

Year 4 English – Taster (Writing Transcription)

Year 3 English – Taster (Writing Composition)

Year 2 English – Taster (Grammar and Punctuation)

Year 10 History – Taster (The Recovery of Germany)

Year 10 Maths – Taster (Straight Line Graphs)

Femi’s 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING English: Femi

Schedule and Time
Monday, Tuesday 1:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86923501235?pwd=M3lsM2EvaWRzRmE0NGh1Q010b2ZxQT09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of New Zealand

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of New Zealand

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of New Zealand

UKVS KS3-4 Worldviews New Zealand

KS3-4 Worldviews – New Zealand (Videos Only)

Year 4-6 Worldviews New Zealand

Year 4-6 Worldviews – New Zealand (Videos Only)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – New Zealand (Videos Only)

Aaron’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Aaron

Schedule and Time
Monday 2:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87479071891?pwd=eHllR0JFU0VvVm5iWSswV1Y2Nkk2dz09

Free

UKVS Coaching Tutorials – 1. Growth Mindset

TERM 2 Short Course Group A: Coding (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89971023223?pwd=R1hweHdSQlNHdyt4eWtiVFFzS0s0Zz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group A: Coding – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 2 Short Course Group D: Animal Kingdom – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 2 Short Course Group D: Animal Kingdom (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88605496846?pwd=YkNEV1VUZ256SHlteUxXN2lZM1d4dz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group D: Mind Explorers INCREDIBLE ME (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83367832435?pwd=RXFKVDZxOHBpUktPRGMycC9WeEV3QT09

TERM 2 Short Course Group D: Mind Explorers INCREDIBLE ME – One-way (2023-2024)

Mind Explorers: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Mind Explorers: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82508754818?pwd=R1c2Zk1HN0MrTUdvaGRmSGpRakNhZz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group C: Our Voices CREATIVE WRITING – One-way (2023-2024)

TERM 2 Short Course Group C: Our Voices CREATIVE WRITING (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85321045848?pwd=cEtITUgvTGR2VThrT1ptelMvWHU4dz09

French: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89048502423?pwd=aStUei93b0pFcW1Cbi9qcUQ3dTQxQT09

French: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Spanish: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Spanish: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81641377668?pwd=WmpzZXloQVg1MGxMSEl1eW1iczE0dz09

Arabic: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86499758807?pwd=elVwdG12TUZCSkMyV2hkWW1rS2Z6dz09

Arabic: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

TERM 2 Short Course Group B: Monsters and Myths SEA, EARTH, SKY (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84386897605?pwd=T0FpaUZzZy9pemhxVi9qUm92TmdLdz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group B: Monsters and Myths SEA, EARTH, SKY – One-way (2023-2024)

Space Explorer: Short Course – Group B (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81632453938?pwd=WG16MEo2WVZzcWVFQTJHVDIrZVNVQT09

Space Explorer: Short Course – Group B – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Monsters and Myths: Short Course – Group A – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Monsters and Myths: Short Course – Group A (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87342906346?pwd=V21tcEpSS1BGVm90a1VSVTY5dFpSQT09

TERM 2 Short Course Group B: Entrepreneurship (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89941014017?pwd=N1dnWXpRNXpnNnZ0SUZKb1ZHaCttdz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group B: Entrepreneurship – One-way (2023-2024)

Project Art: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

hhttps://us02web.zoom.us/j/86969102961?pwd=eUhhbFYvTlNpMjRJQXJxMVRJM1BiZz09

Project Art: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

TERM 2 Short Course Group A: Project Art ILLUSTRATION (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86969102961?pwd=eUhhbFYvTlNpMjRJQXJxMVRJM1BiZz09

TERM 2 Short Course Group A: Project Art ILLUSTRATION – One-way (2023-2024)

Timetravel: Short Course – Group A – One-way (2023-2024) TERM 2

Timetravel: Short Course – Group A (2023-2024) TERM 2

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85491965719?pwd=bmNjU1JqaXlQTVYyZzl6UzRyajE0UT09

Ayisha’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Ayisha

Schedule and Time
Week 1: Thursday 3pm
Week 2, 3: Tuesday 2pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85785148345?pwd=Sk1pSW5xWGI3TmpYQmgzZ3FNVzdldz09

Eesa’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Eesa

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 1:30pm
Thursday 2:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87330948517?pwd=NmtjUFo0akUvOThmZEorSWpyMlJsQT09

Paloma 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING English: Paloma

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 10:30am
Wednesday 10am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82491312843?pwd=dVNWMk5lblFJNFlhOWJucFFKZmcyUT09

Logan and Locke’s 2-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

2:1 TUTORING Maths: Logan and Locke

Schedule and Time
Wednesday 4:10pm
Thursday 1:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89073501809?pwd=dnhnZjhmOFhvUUhTTmI0c1ltejkrUT09

Logan and Locke’s 2-1 Course: Maths (Resources)

Year 9 Computer Science – Taster (Introduction to Binary)

Year 7 Computer Science – Taster (Using Python)

Year 9 History – Taster (Development of Dictatorship)

Year 7 History – Taster (Hearts and Minds)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Madagascar (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of Madagascar (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Madagascar (2023-2024)

KS3-4 Worldviews – Madagascar (Videos Only)

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Madagascar (Videos Only)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Madagascar (Videos Only)

Year 9 Maths – Taster (Fractions and Decimals)

Year 7 Maths – Taster (Multiple, Factors and Primes)

Year 7 English – Taster (Point, Evidence & Analysis)

Year 6 English – Taster (Reading Comprehension)

Jasmine’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Jasmine

Schedule and Time
Tuesday 2pm, Thursday 2:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86094624254?pwd=UklVWEEzSjNGbi9ORjJoaldpQmxsQT09

Secondary Music – Music of Morocco (Videos Only)

Primary Music – Music of Morocco (Videos Only)

Year 6 Maths – Taster (Converting units of length)

Theo’s 1-1 Course: Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Theo

Schedule and Time
Monday 2:30 PM. Wednesday 1:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84932554239?pwd=bzZTcHBsL2ZIZTg4LzUvNTZoUFZ6UT09

Theo’s 1-1 Course: English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING English: Theo

Schedule and Time
Friday 1:30pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82819511164?pwd=YnlaSFRZQ2dvb0QzbHEydk9tM01MZz09

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of Saudi Arabia (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Saudi Arabia (2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Saudi Arabia (2023-2024)

KS3-4 Worldviews – Saudi Arabia (Videos Only)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Saudi Arabia (Videos Only)

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Saudi Arabia (Videos Only)

Zoe’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Chemistry: Zoe

Schedule and Time
Friday 9:30am

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88038636971?pwd=UnExSmVzdjhDUHJlM1ZNRjVDNmJBdz09

Zakariya’s 1-1 English (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING English: Zakariya

Schedule and Time
Week 2: Thursday 3:30pm, Friday 3pm
Week 3: Wednesday 3pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83096238853?pwd=UU9hZXVGQkMvY0psdFJpa21Nbkc5QT09

Zakariya’s 1-1 Maths (Zoom Link)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Zakariya

Schedule and Time
Week 2: Wednesday 3pm
Week 3: Thursday 3:30pm, Friday 3pm

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82016380833?pwd=eVl2STlOVDVzUkwyOW5MOGp1VG1Ydz09

Honey’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Honey

Schedule and Time
Tuesday - 2:30PM
Thursday 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82553476537?pwd=em0zNG9yTXQ1VDNwcTFwaHhWQkh2Zz09

Catharina’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING English: Catharina

Schedule and Time
Monday and Wednesday - 9:30AM

Week 1: Only Wednesday
Week 2: Monday and Wednesday
Week 3: Monday and Wednesday

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86781491268?pwd=TFpOUmdkZ3pkbTlsV2NGdC9yRnJWdz09

Emily’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Emily
Schedule and Time
Tuesday 1:30 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM, Friday 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86880858103?pwd=d1YzQUpTK2RhNmxGclh0MFdlTHhVZz09

Alexandra’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths and English: Alexandra
Schedule and Time

English: Monday - 2:30PM
Maths: Thursday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81793442992?pwd=NnJnQlNoVFVodCt6RG9KWEFFUDhvUT09

Year 7 English – Class C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87204311623?pwd=eGtnaC83N3lsNXNlYTFTYmQzb1h0UT09

Martha’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Martha
Schedule and Time
Tuesday 10:30 AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82653177930?pwd=VlRocFVGK0p5U28wa2Nyc0Z6Uy9jdz09

Talha’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Talha

Schedule and Time
Thursday (10:00AM)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84672971265?pwd=Qk9jbDljMTl5SzVRNmdULzJSNkhFQT09

Our Voices: Short Course – Group D – One-way (2023-2024)

Our Voices: Short Course – Group D (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82270160082?pwd=SVdnK0VFTG9FV2lCMVBweGwvUGtPUT09

Omaya’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

Wednesday 2:30 PM

1:1 TUTORING English: Omaya

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88082570210?pwd=ckcrZFVxOGRvSitnYU0yUnBKZWFsQT09

Esme’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING English: Esme Wood

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87601075059?pwd=SXVnZVI5NjcwK2FwYnZmNUNVYnl1QT09

Jude’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Maths: Jude

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89600457304?pwd=dHRjMWtENzljTXdMd1ZWNlJ5R3oxZz09

Alistair’s 1-1 Course (Zoom Links)

1:1 TUTORING Instruments: Alistair

Schedule and Time

Monday 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83528858258?pwd=WUIzOTlTOWtFejFiZzBsSGNDS2pZZz09

Year 6 English – Class C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86278853759?pwd=a21qRVk4a1lCc1hXUEZmYW5XZHNpdz09

Coaching Tutorials – Secondary (2023-2024)

UKVS New Parent Induction (School Year 2023-2024)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 – GCSE Maths (Year 3)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 Chemistry (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 Biology (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 Physics (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 Chemistry (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 Biology (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 Physics (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 9 Biology (Year 1)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 9 Physics (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 9 Chemistry (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 3 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 English Literature (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 English Literature (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 9 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 6 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 5 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 2 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Chemistry (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Biology (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 English (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Physics (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 3 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 11 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 10 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 9 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 7 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 6 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 5 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 2 Maths (2022-2023)

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1 English (2022-2023)

Arabic: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86499758807?pwd=elVwdG12TUZCSkMyV2hkWW1rS2Z6dz09

Arabic: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024)

Mind Explorers: Short Course – Group D (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82508754818?pwd=R1c2Zk1HN0MrTUdvaGRmSGpRakNhZz09

Mind Explorers: Short Course – Group D – One-way (2023-2024)

Advanced Spanish: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81641377668?pwd=WmpzZXloQVg1MGxMSEl1eW1iczE0dz09

Advanced Spanish: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024)

Our Voices: Short Course – One-way (2023-2024)

Our Voices: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85321045848?pwd=cEtITUgvTGR2VThrT1ptelMvWHU4dz09

Beginners French: Short Course – Group C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85665448084?pwd=N0tHR2lPbXRYWEY4VFUwcFZuY3p0dz09

Beginners French: Short Course – Group C – One-way (2023-2024)

Monsters & Myths: Short Course – Group B – One-way (2023-2024)

Monsters & Myths: Short Course – Group B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84386897605?pwd=T0FpaUZzZy9pemhxVi9qUm92TmdLdz09

Timetravel: Short Course – Group A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88179235808?pwd=UGxFTGxscm5TeEViQzV0dGhZUWZpZz09

Timetravel: Short Course – Group A – One-way (2023-2024)

Project Art: Short Course – Group A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86883794455?pwd=ZjE5UVh2ckJ4NlRhVzJZeFQxWllTQT09

Project Art: Short Course – Group A – One-way (2023-2024)

Monsters & Myths: Short Course – Group A – One-way (2023-2024)

Monsters & Myths: Short Course – Group A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82639898049?pwd=dW5MQm1NWUpSK0N4Y0tsZ0U2QmVkZz09

Year 7 Latin – Class B (2023-2024) – Course will start on November!!!

Schedule and Time

Tuesday and Wednesday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82929099673?pwd=dEtrTmNLYUw1N3dkd2trWkJlM3B3Zz09

Year 4-6 Arts – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 1:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88375139479?pwd=Q3NiMEt6QnZsVVl4bk0yNkJnY3g2dz09

KS3-4 Arts – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 1:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83654944854?pwd=UzhIQXFoSDNzV0Z6Q1JIemhnRGo4QT09

KS3-4 Worldviews – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85422992274?pwd=emhWTitGMWE3TlhpazZlSUQwbVR3UT09

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83229908573?pwd=c0wrRkVoa3hrRXlUd3cxZzhmZFBRZz09

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 2:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88425204242?pwd=bnk4c0g4czFCZU5aVHczZy9XYXIyQT09

Year 10 iGCSE Physics – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 3:30PM
Friday - 2:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83393482396?pwd=VDArdXc1SjJuMlVGRlU5WmJIMWxFdz09

Year 7 Physics – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86782742118?pwd=WFBiQzRFaWR4ZVBWY2tPRUluc2E5Zz09

Year 9 iGCSE Physics – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85382523967?pwd=UjkrMDk1ZDhPbGJKTU1kcmVYbG9Zdz09

Year 10 iGCSE Chemistry – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83219756856?pwd=blVKOFNNTXFYQ3dteklZSmUzRWhGZz09

Year 7 Chemistry – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85023952834?pwd=TStybDRUZmZoOWFlMGJSeUZoTUR5dz09

Year 9 iGCSE Chemistry – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87127129390?pwd=QmxWUmliSGloNytTb0FpR2w5eGJ3UT09

Year 9 iGCSE Biology – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84707924987?pwd=ei8rWmdNQkdURlowd1o3MGtIUjJ0dz09

Year 10 iGCSE Biology – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 3:30PM
Thursday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84595620837?pwd=akN0TzNCdjBsNXVIRmlVekMrSVdDdz09

Year 7 Biology – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82356671274?pwd=cDZHVHhXbjJiaWhRQy9vb2w3NDNlZz09

Year 10 iGCSE English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday and Friday - 1:30PM
Wednesday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88919648998?pwd=aHRSNFZacDUrVHM3bEx4ekJWaGNEUT09

Year 9 iGCSE English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82390643856?pwd=T3gyZ0ZUU1lscTBnVVpyZ0t0UWJXUT09

Year 7 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89916158119?pwd=bGRSK0pFWjM2MVJBbTNkRHZoZjd5Zz09

Year 9 GCSE Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday - 2:30PM
Monday and Friday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85606617065?pwd=OTNKWGdJVzE2MkZlRVUzd0JZb2lXUT09

Year 10 GCSE Maths – Class B(2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Thursday - 2:30PM
Wednesday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89813093862?pwd=Z05IbEpINFQ0NlBEUlVYNTF2WHE1QT09

Year 7 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday and Friday - 2:30PM
Thursday - 1:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85720010499?pwd=aXhUMkpwcUZXNGF5WCtPYUxMZ2VoZz09

Year 3-4 Science – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85099014195?pwd=YkxIak55bHJQNUxaZW1uOHV4V3NLUT09

Year 5-6 Science – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88639299599?pwd=S1J4cUVzZkVKdWw0Y29XdzZBaGRlZz09

Year 6 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 1:30PM
Thursday - 2:30 PM
Friday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89216753466?pwd=cjAra2ZoNnJxbS94RXBpNFNLRHFWdz09

Year 6 English – Class C (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86310820834?pwd=TlNaZU9pU3RGcmEyVGt6bUVBRlVmZz09

Year 5 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday - 3:30PM
Friday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89275297345?pwd=cTRCY0N2a3pnaDNpNDJWd1FaR3BDdz09

Year 5 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81046849924?pwd=UFQyNTYzSnNkWjN3MFpWcFpjd08yZz09

Year 4 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday - 1:30PM
Tueday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82317028200?pwd=SlRWVUQ5dk52d2FlVHA4blhCeVpkQT09

Year 4 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday - 3:30PM
Tuesday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84535795675?pwd=TTRMMXJreDdHQmtCRXd6OGVBZ0ZQUT09

Year 3 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88270101604?pwd=RENYenVHbitwSVAyekE2eWloek9Bdz09

Year 3 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85456019959?pwd=ZXd3ODdaT01Ca3E3SHM4NS9OK1JIUT09

Year 2 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88490649115?pwd=djM0a0RPc1dVaEtMQW5jUlRPTUpsZz09

Year 2 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday 3:30PM, Thursday and Friday 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84483117872?pwd=M0ZlTkd3OHRFSlRwazVEVTdGaHlqZz09

Year 1 English – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday - 2:30PM
Thursday and Friday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83325819981?pwd=b0tvd0Q0T2xOc2h0NndraHdvWWxsUT09

Year 1 Maths – Class B (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Thursday and Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87602356483?pwd=WTYwQXg1ODRwMlpXTExGbS9WZlhCQT09

Year 1 English – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89904417727?pwd=Qjdsb0JIQVM1SmlueURoQWJoM2dnQT09

UKVS Video Bundle – KS3-4 Arts – Arts of Canada (2023-2024)

KS3-4 Arts – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85808371179?pwd=TzI4elc2VTVZZHJHSXp3dUhXMkh2QT09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 1-3 Arts – Arts of Canada (2023-2024)

Year 1-3 Arts (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84274651759?pwd=anUzbTdrMHlISitRVGdxOGNpWnV3dz09

UKVS Video Bundle – Year 4-6 Arts – Arts of Canada (2023-2024)

Year 4-6 Arts – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87679651466?pwd=b2ZTRmc3WGdWYThmeXJhK3VzTU16UT09

KS3-4 Worldviews – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88577495938?pwd=bXY4c2pLWmxUZWVldG00MFhTUVR4Zz09

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82233887255?pwd=azQzMDJaU1dUTGJrYVNvZ2JCNkJvQT09

Year 4-6 Worldviews – Canada (Videos Only)

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83088252871?pwd=MklhRDdtTDNUV0tqeE1vOW5sSCszZz09

Year 1-3 Worldviews – Canada (Videos Only)

Year 11 iGCSE Physics (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday and Thursday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83331757849?pwd=RnV6LzR4ZnlRNWYxbXpPNUltSXF3QT09

Year 11 iGCSE Physics – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 11 iGCSE Chemistry (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 11:30AM
Friday 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87283030102?pwd=RGVrUzU2Y1FuNXRSek5qN1RSU0Nwdz09

Year 11 iGCSE Chemistry – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 11 iGCSE Biology – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 11 iGCSE Biology (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday and Friday - 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83344896171?pwd=cnBOcVNwWG1ZeGlCRTNFZW9KZE4zdz09

Year 11 iGCSE English Literature (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 2:30PM
Tuesday - 3:30PM
Wednesday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89924862237?pwd=QTdMZlNHV0FYaXQ1cXBBaXI1U2xyQT09

Year 11 iGCSE English Literature – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 11 iGCSE English (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 10:30AM
Tuesday - 11:30AM
Wednesday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85488680859?pwd=emgwZXk5NGtqaUM0VkdiOFZPc1lWQT09

Year 11 iGCSE English – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 11 GCSE Maths (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday, Tuesday and Friday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83431466334?pwd=Y2t3TnVBSlZuTXl1R2poT1NJaE84UT09

Year 10 iGCSE Geography – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE History – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE History (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 02:30PM and 3:30PM
Friday - 2:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83132078779?pwd=ZWNTaXNVMUFBamROT1V0WjlWT3hndz09

Year 10 iGCSE Computer Science – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 GCSE Astronomy (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday and Friday- 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83319688680?pwd=MGY1R0lnTU9UMjRkaEZjRnNQdG03dz09

Year 10 GCSE Astronomy – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE Physics – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 11:30AM
Friday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81382067866?pwd=TkhzUFZ0VXdEck5VbEt5WDBwZ09hZz09

Year 10 iGCSE Physics – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE Chemistry – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Wednesday -9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81125656986?pwd=T1N5QzlwaTFOMFFZeG1NZmZ5TWRvUT09

Year 10 iGCSE Chemistry – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE Biology – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE Biology – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday - 11:30AM
Thursday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86384859786?pwd=Vk5yMjdCN0pyd3VmZFpnS0tNS3NRdz09

Year 10 iGCSE English Literature – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 iGCSE English Literature (2023-2024)

Wednesday - 2:30 PM
Thursday - 1:30 PM, 3:30 PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84860647657?pwd=OHdpRjR5M0daYnUydG9maFJJMmNvZz09

Year 10 iGCSE English – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday and Friday - 9:30AM
Wednesday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85419128542?pwd=SDAzRmZpbmJ1ZjBuYjhaVUE1cGlWQT09

Year 10 iGCSE English – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 10 GCSE Maths – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday and Thursday - 10:30AM
Wednesday - 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86158534895?pwd=ODliQk02RXg0NzJ4SHNuT0ptaG9UQT09

Year 9 iGCSE Geography (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 1:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83107664727?pwd=ZjVzY05vNVJhWWM3elNqcFlCUEJ2UT09

Year 9 iGCSE Geography – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE History – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE History (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Friday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89107739408?pwd=K0p3U2J3OEpCa1ZBdjhFWUpiY2RiUT09

Year 9 iGCSE Computer Science (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday - 2:30PM
Wednesday - 3:30PM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85855905282?pwd=MEx4d2NZc1J6T2I5dG54aUtUQ3FnQT09

Free

Year 9 iGCSE Computer Science – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE Physics – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Thursday - 9:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84228662276?pwd=MVlKbGRnV0htKzJEamVNbVB1dTB3UT09

Year 9 iGCSE Physics – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE Chemistry – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE Chemistry – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Monday -10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86484447810?pwd=c2QvS1p6N05PSlozR2NtZHgyMnVsdz09

Year 9 iGCSE Biology – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE Biology – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Wednesday - 11:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83725063291?pwd=SjNqSkN6Tlc1QldLWlhDUS9BUFVnZz09

Year 9 iGCSE English – One-way (2023-2024)

Year 9 iGCSE English – Class A (2023-2024)

Schedule and Time

Tuesday, Thursday and Friday - 10:30AM

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86016477521?pwd=UEFJc0NVd3JwV0JOcW9kT0xrbk9YUT09

« » page 1 / 3